NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $311,000 - $364,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,893 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 2, 2018

Current estimated payment $2,079 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2018

Beautiful 4 bed/3 bath home. Nestled in the trees in Plum Creek this home features an open floor plan w/a kitchen spacious enough for everyone to gather. It also features a gas range & stainless appliances. The private master retreat has a large walk-in closet, jetted garden tub & separate shower. The downstairs bedroom, has a walk-in closet & full bath w/shower. With-in walking distance to the elementary school & playground this home sits on a large corner lot & has 3 outdoor areas to sit back & relax!FEMA - Unknown Restrictions: Yes

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Seals

All City Real Estate Ltd. Co License #0620053 Listed on: 05/19/2018

All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

Last Buyer's Agent

Brenda Burke

ERA Brokers Consolidated License #0611408

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 8,146 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $49 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Rear-Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Masonry Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,893 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 116527000B006002
  • Tax Block B

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, insurance

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

8,146 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$49 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Building Area Total: 1893
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Directions: I35-Exit 215, West on 1626, Left on Dorman, Left on Cromwell, Right on Sampson, Right on Fairway, Left on Mcnaughton, Right on Hartson.
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure, Seller Provided Survey Available, Warranty
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1893
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Estimated Taxes: 5902.00
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 28.24
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 121.50
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 28.22
  • List Price By Living Area: 121.45
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: Covenant
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry,Entry Steps
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, In-Law Floorplan, Interior Steps, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Property Condition: Fair
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Gutters Partial, Private Yard
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear

Utilities

  • Sewer: MUD, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Other, Natural Gas Available, Phone Connected
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 148

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Plum Creek
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Curbs, Dog Park, Park, Pet Amenities, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Walk/Bike/Hike/Jog Trail(s

Schools

  • Elementary School: Laura B Negley
  • High School: Jack C Hays
  • Middle/Junior School: R C Barton
  • Junior High Dist: Hays CISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Alley, Corner Lot, Curbs, Level, Trees-Large (Over 40 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 116527000B006002
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.187
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8145.72
  • Subdivision Name: Plum Creek
  • Special Assessment: No
  • Crops: None

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: No

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Masonry – All Sides

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1893
  • Tax Rate: 2.76970000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Lovchik Erica J and Campbell Jacinthe Donia
Bought by
Lovchik Erica J and Campbell Jacinthe Donia
Current Estimated Value
$333,134

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,500
Outstanding Balance
$133,045
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,089

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2018
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
List Price
$229,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.83%
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Labouliere Eric O
Bought by
Labouliere Anyce

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,827
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Dunn David D and Dunn Sandra L
Bought by
Labouliere Eric O and Labouliere Anyce C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,827
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lovchik Erica J $167,500
Closed Lovchik Erica J $184,000
Previous Owner Labouliere Anyce $181,827
Previous Owner Labouliere Eric O $181,827
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/02/2018 07/02/18 Sold -- -- --
06/03/2018 06/03/18 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2018 05/19/18 For Sale $229,900 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,041 $326,124 $70,800 $255,324
2024 $73 $322,130 $70,800 $251,330
2023 $6,953 $311,212 $88,500 $278,160
2022 $6,886 $282,920 $75,000 $273,501
2021 $7,004 $263,960 $39,200 $224,760
2019 $6,344 $229,650 $29,400 $200,250
2018 $6,355 $229,430 $21,000 $208,430
2017 $6,007 $213,103 $21,000 $199,990
2016 $5,461 $193,730 $21,000 $172,730
2015 $4,388 $184,140 $21,000 $163,580
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 2342953

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R96224

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.