5738 Nasco Place Baltimore, MD 21239
Loch Raven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $180,228
Studio
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5738 Nasco Place, Baltimore, MD 21239 and is currently estimated at $176,114, approximately $144 per square foot. 5738 Nasco Place is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Yorkwood Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Kaplan Herbert D
Bought by
Cox Christopher Sheri R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Christopher Sheri R | $62,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,082 | $151,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,082 | $143,000 | $36,000 | $107,000 |
| 2023 | $3,259 | $138,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $133,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,028 | $128,300 | $36,000 | $92,300 |
| 2020 | $2,658 | $126,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,535 | $124,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $122,100 | $36,000 | $86,100 |
| 2017 | $2,418 | $122,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,097 | $122,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,097 | $129,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,097 | $129,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map