5739 Eagle Ct Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $326,010 - $414,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5739 Eagle Ct, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $355,003, approximately $298 per square foot. 5739 Eagle Ct is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Filbert Kayla A
Bought by
Sievers Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sievers Theresa | $195,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,644 | $327,000 | $40,000 | $287,000 |
| 2024 | $3,930 | $305,700 | $40,000 | $265,700 |
| 2023 | $3,552 | $305,700 | $40,000 | $265,700 |
| 2022 | $2,842 | $212,700 | $40,000 | $172,700 |
| 2021 | $2,618 | $212,700 | $40,000 | $172,700 |
| 2020 | $2,706 | $198,400 | $40,000 | $158,400 |
| 2019 | $2,506 | $198,400 | $40,000 | $158,400 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $177,100 | $40,000 | $137,100 |
| 2017 | $2,356 | $167,400 | $40,000 | $127,400 |
| 2016 | $2,222 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,178 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map