574 Atlantic Ave Brooklyn, NY 11217
Boerum Hill Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
5,200
Sq Ft
1,786
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 574 Atlantic Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11217. 574 Atlantic Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 38 The Pacific School, A. Fantis School of Saints Constantine and Helen Cathedral, and Brooklyn Friends School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
576 Atlantic Partners Llc
Bought by
574 Atlantic Partners Llc and 576 Atlantic Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Atlantic Avenue Group Llc
Bought by
576 Atlantic Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Kaminsky 574 Llc and % Cooperman Lester Miller Llp
Bought by
Atlantic Avenue Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,500,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2004
Sold by
Kaminsky Decd Martin and Topal Steven L
Bought by
Kaminsky 574 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 574 Atlantic Partners Llc | -- | -- | |
| 574 Atlantic Partners Llc | -- | -- | |
| 574 Atlantic Partners Llc | -- | -- | |
| 576 Atlantic Partners Llc | $8,750,000 | -- | |
| 576 Atlantic Partners Llc | $8,750,000 | -- | |
| 576 Atlantic Partners Llc | $8,750,000 | -- | |
| Atlantic Avenue Group Llc | $5,000,000 | -- | |
| Atlantic Avenue Group Llc | $5,000,000 | -- | |
| Kaminsky 574 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kaminsky 574 Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Atlantic Avenue Group Llc | $2,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $38,002 | $1,172,700 | $275,400 | $897,300 |
| 2025 | $35,193 | $977,400 | $275,400 | $702,000 |
| 2024 | $35,193 | $814,500 | $275,400 | $539,100 |
| 2023 | $31,973 | $756,000 | $275,400 | $480,600 |
| 2022 | $29,528 | $742,950 | $275,400 | $467,550 |
| 2021 | $29,605 | $873,900 | $275,400 | $598,500 |
| 2020 | $13,624 | $958,050 | $275,400 | $682,650 |
| 2019 | $27,309 | $966,150 | $275,400 | $690,750 |
| 2016 | $23,933 | $185,646 | $78,899 | $106,747 |
| 2015 | $14,387 | $179,890 | $86,551 | $93,339 |
| 2014 | $14,387 | $166,566 | $68,050 | $98,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map