574 Beck Rd Proctor, AR 72376
Estimated Value: $68,834 - $229,000
Studio
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 574 Beck Rd, Proctor, AR 72376 and is currently estimated at $154,209, approximately $168 per square foot. 574 Beck Rd is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Marion Junior High School and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Beach Vicki Ann
Bought by
Beach Terry Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1992
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Beach Terry Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beach Terry Lee | $34,000 | -- | |
| Beach Terry Lee | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24 | $9,445 | $1,090 | $8,355 |
| 2024 | $24 | $7,600 | $1,090 | $6,510 |
| 2023 | $24 | $7,600 | $1,090 | $6,510 |
| 2022 | $24 | $7,600 | $1,090 | $6,510 |
| 2021 | $24 | $7,600 | $1,090 | $6,510 |
| 2020 | $350 | $7,600 | $1,090 | $6,510 |
| 2019 | $287 | $6,230 | $1,090 | $5,140 |
| 2018 | $310 | $6,230 | $1,090 | $5,140 |
| 2017 | $310 | $6,230 | $1,090 | $5,140 |
| 2016 | $290 | $6,230 | $1,090 | $5,140 |
| 2015 | $23 | $6,230 | $1,090 | $5,140 |
| 2014 | $25 | $7,040 | $1,050 | $5,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map