574 E Tennessee St Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,097
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 574 E Tennessee St, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $398,365, approximately $363 per square foot. 574 E Tennessee St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anna Kyle Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Armijo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
Sold by
Mai Nancy
Bought by
Mai Nancy T and Nancy T Mai Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Pickar William
Bought by
Mai Hoa T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Waiz Sofia
Bought by
Mai Hoa T and Mai Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Waiz Sofia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Housh Michael D and Housh Dette
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1996
Sold by
Rice Robert L and Rice Ruth J
Bought by
Housh Michael D and Housh Dette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,915
Interest Rate
8.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mai Nancy T | -- | None Available | |
| Mai Hoa T | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Mai Hoa T | $163,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Waiz Sofia | $142,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Bank Of America Na | $278,803 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Housh Michael D | $88,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Housh Michael D | $88,915 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,337 | $207,610 | $43,093 | $164,517 |
| 2024 | $2,337 | $203,541 | $42,249 | $161,292 |
| 2023 | $2,266 | $199,551 | $41,421 | $158,130 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $195,639 | $40,610 | $155,029 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $185,431 | $39,814 | $145,617 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $183,530 | $39,406 | $144,124 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $179,933 | $38,634 | $141,299 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $176,406 | $37,877 | $138,529 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $172,948 | $37,135 | $135,813 |
| 2016 | $1,991 | $169,557 | $36,407 | $133,150 |
| 2015 | $1,859 | $167,011 | $35,861 | $131,150 |
| 2014 | $1,843 | $163,740 | $35,159 | $128,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map