F
Seller's Agent in 2012
Fran Garofalo
Fran Garofalo, Broker
(408) 605-6440
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,277,000 - $1,550,000
BEAUTIFUL SINGLE STORY HOME WALKING DISTANCE TO HIGHLY RATED SCHOOLS, CLOSE TO SHOPPING, PARKS, PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION & MAJOR FREEWAYS.REMODLED & TASTEFULLY EXPANDED WITH PERMITS. GRANITE COUNTERS BUILT IN PANTRY BOOKCASE & LARGE SCREEN TV SPACE OVER FIREPLACE IN EXTRA LARGE STEP DOWN FAMILY ROOM. BONUS ROOM OFFICE/DINING ROOM OR GUEST BEDROOM GLEAMING HARDWOOD FLOORS.ROMANTIC MASTER BEDROOM SUITE
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fran Garofalo, Broker License #00821412 Listed on: 06/01/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickey Elizabeth Lynn | $560,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ward Scott A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dickey Elizabeth Lynn | $448,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2012 08/03/12 | Sold | $560,000 | +1.9% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 07/06/2012 07/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2012 06/25/12 | Price Changed | $549,500 | -12.0% | $262 / Sq Ft |
| 06/22/2012 06/22/12 | For Sale | $624,500 | -- | $298 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,095 | $689,587 | $482,713 | $206,874 |
| 2024 | $9,865 | $676,067 | $473,249 | $202,818 |
| 2023 | $9,703 | $662,812 | $463,970 | $198,842 |
| 2022 | $9,643 | $649,817 | $454,873 | $194,944 |
| 2021 | $9,489 | $637,076 | $445,954 | $191,122 |
| 2020 | $9,273 | $630,545 | $441,382 | $189,163 |
| 2019 | $9,054 | $618,182 | $432,728 | $185,454 |
| 2018 | $8,987 | $606,062 | $424,244 | $181,818 |
| 2017 | $8,864 | $594,179 | $415,926 | $178,253 |
| 2016 | $8,435 | $582,529 | $407,771 | $174,758 |
| 2015 | $8,242 | $573,779 | $401,646 | $172,133 |
| 2014 | $7,524 | $562,541 | $393,779 | $168,762 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2012
Fran Garofalo
Fran Garofalo, Broker
(408) 605-6440
3 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Tim Zemaitis
Referral Realty
(408) 896-4019
1 Total Sale
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81223562
APN: 687-33-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.