574 Studley St Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $890,000 - $1,137,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 574 Studley St, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $1,017,189, approximately $500 per square foot. 574 Studley St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Sassarini Elementary School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Wilber Jeffrey C and Wilber Donna R
Bought by
Wilber Jeffrey C and Wilber Donna R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Wilber Jeffrey C
Bought by
Wilber Jeffrey C and Wilber Donna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1991
Bought by
Wilber Jeffrey C Tr & Donna R Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilber Jeffrey C | -- | -- | |
| Wilber Jeffrey C | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Wilber Jeffrey C | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Wilber Jeffrey C Tr & Donna R Tr | $240,000 | -- | |
| Wilber Jeffrey C Tr & Donna R Tr | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilber Jeffrey C | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,465 | $426,350 | $166,115 | $260,235 |
| 2024 | $6,481 | $417,991 | $162,858 | $255,133 |
| 2023 | $6,481 | $409,796 | $159,665 | $250,131 |
| 2022 | $6,004 | $401,762 | $156,535 | $245,227 |
| 2021 | $5,852 | $393,885 | $153,466 | $240,419 |
| 2020 | $5,735 | $389,847 | $151,893 | $237,954 |
| 2019 | $5,603 | $382,204 | $148,915 | $233,289 |
| 2018 | $5,440 | $374,711 | $145,996 | $228,715 |
| 2017 | $5,327 | $367,365 | $143,134 | $224,231 |
| 2016 | $5,015 | $360,163 | $140,328 | $219,835 |
| 2015 | $4,914 | $354,754 | $138,221 | $216,533 |
| 2014 | $4,790 | $347,806 | $135,514 | $212,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map