574 Tuscan View Elgin, IL 60124
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $571,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,655
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 574 Tuscan View, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $550,162, approximately $207 per square foot. 574 Tuscan View is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Howard B. Thomas Grade School, Prairie Knolls Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Hutchcroft Elaine G
Bought by
Schening Walikonis Jennifer and Walikonis Ty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,505
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Hutchcroft Elaine G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schening Walikonis Jennifer | $355,000 | Greater Illinois Title Compa | |
| Hutchcroft Elaine G | $533,500 | Pulte Midwest Title South |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schening Walikonis Jennifer | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutchcroft Elaine G | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,191 | $172,991 | $39,623 | $133,368 |
| 2023 | $14,659 | $156,284 | $35,796 | $120,488 |
| 2022 | $13,652 | $142,504 | $32,640 | $109,864 |
| 2021 | $13,252 | $133,231 | $30,516 | $102,715 |
| 2020 | $12,903 | $127,189 | $29,132 | $98,057 |
| 2019 | $12,551 | $121,155 | $27,750 | $93,405 |
| 2018 | $14,148 | $135,078 | $26,142 | $108,936 |
| 2017 | $13,671 | $127,698 | $24,714 | $102,984 |
| 2016 | $13,696 | $118,469 | $22,928 | $95,541 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,244 | $21,016 | $93,228 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,834 | $20,757 | $92,077 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,636 | $21,305 | $73,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map