574 Watson Rd Fairport, NY 14450
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $374,571
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 574 Watson Rd, Fairport, NY 14450 and is currently estimated at $352,143, approximately $195 per square foot. 574 Watson Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Northside School, Dudley School, and Johanna Perrin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Smith Howard W
Bought by
Fitzsimmons James A and Fitzsimmons Annabell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzsimmons James A | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,986 | $188,000 | $43,400 | $144,600 |
| 2024 | $6,986 | $188,000 | $43,400 | $144,600 |
| 2023 | $6,480 | $183,900 | $43,400 | $140,500 |
| 2022 | $6,832 | $183,900 | $43,400 | $140,500 |
| 2021 | $6,815 | $183,900 | $43,400 | $140,500 |
| 2020 | $5,996 | $183,900 | $43,400 | $140,500 |
| 2019 | $5,481 | $183,900 | $43,400 | $140,500 |
| 2018 | $5,800 | $183,900 | $43,400 | $140,500 |
| 2017 | $3,366 | $170,300 | $43,400 | $126,900 |
| 2016 | $5,481 | $170,300 | $43,400 | $126,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,300 | $43,400 | $126,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,300 | $43,400 | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map