NOT LISTED FOR SALE

586 Watson Rd Fairport, NY 14450

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,852 Sq Ft
0.71 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 8, 2012

Last sale price $122,000 $66 Per Sq Ft

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Johanna Perrin Middle School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of March 2012

**1 Yr Home Warranty to Buyer @Closing** Warm & Friendly this 3 Bdrm Farmhouse/Colonial has.71 Treed Acres of w/Wisteria & Myrtle plants~Updating incl~4 yr old High-E Furnace& HWH-1st Flr Laundry and Encl Porch to enjoy Spring, Summer & Fall. 2 Full Baths add to the amenities-along w/a Bigger Country Kitchen that has an additional sink & cabinets for Pantry. The good sized Living Room has a Woodburning Fireplace and a Den/Study between the Liv Rm & Kitchen. The Roof was a Tear-off in 1996 and the Garage Roof was replaced in 2004. Add your decorating touches & be in before the Spring Thaw!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bernadette Mahle

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301206112 Listed on: 01/17/2012

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,614

Year Built

  • Built in 1870

Lot Details

  • 30,928 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 144x200

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,852 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 264489-153-060-0001-049-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,614

Year Built

Built in 1870

Lot Details

0.71 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1870
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Directions: North on Watson @ Whitney & Watson Rds - House on Right OR South on Watson from Rt #441 & Watson Rd - House on Left
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Country Kitchen, Pantry
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.71
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fairport
  • Ninth Grade High School: Fairport Senior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264489-153-060-0001-049-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 144X200
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5614.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/08/2012 03/08/12 Sold $122,000 -5.9% $66 / Sq Ft
02/10/2012 02/10/12 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2012 01/17/12 For Sale $129,700 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,592 $245,000 $48,800 $196,200
2024 $8,592 $245,000 $48,800 $196,200
2023 $8,225 $245,000 $48,800 $196,200
2022 $5,325 $152,500 $48,800 $103,700
2021 $5,299 $152,500 $48,800 $103,700
2020 $4,499 $152,500 $48,800 $103,700
2019 $4,227 $152,500 $48,800 $103,700
2018 $4,333 $152,500 $48,800 $103,700
2017 $2,764 $145,000 $48,800 $96,200
2016 $4,227 $145,000 $48,800 $96,200
2015 -- $145,000 $48,800 $96,200
2014 -- $145,000 $48,800 $96,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R174625

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264489 153.06-1-49

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.