5740 N 279th Cir Valley, NE 68064
Estimated Value: $849,000 - $1,158,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,776
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5740 N 279th Cir, Valley, NE 68064 and is currently estimated at $1,023,324, approximately $271 per square foot. 5740 N 279th Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Douglas County West Elementary School, Douglas County West Middle School, and Douglas County West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Pbk Real Estate L L C
Bought by
Frost Dwight M and Frost Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Outstanding Balance
$74,681
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$948,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Pbk Valley Llc
Bought by
Pbk Real Estate Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frost Dwight M | $125,000 | Omaha National Title | |
| Pbk Real Estate Llc | $13,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frost Dwight M | $93,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,308 | $891,000 | $150,000 | $741,000 |
| 2024 | $14,358 | $647,700 | $150,000 | $497,700 |
| 2023 | $14,358 | $647,700 | $150,000 | $497,700 |
| 2022 | $15,400 | $647,700 | $150,000 | $497,700 |
| 2021 | $14,964 | $647,700 | $150,000 | $497,700 |
| 2020 | $15,596 | $669,900 | $90,000 | $579,900 |
| 2019 | $18,015 | $730,800 | $90,000 | $640,800 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $63,300 | $63,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $63,300 | $63,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $63,300 | $63,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $240 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $240 | $15,200 | $15,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map