NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5820 N 279th Cir Valley, NE 68064

Estimated Value: $1,087,000 - $1,150,000

0.72 Acre
$1,553,472 Price per Acre
31,363 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2013

Last sale price $89,100

Est. 1,155% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,053 / mo

100 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • 0.72 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Douglas County West High School Rated 9+

About This Lot

As of August 2013

Timber Shores has it all, private, scenic, forest like 1/2 acre lake lots available. Unique to all other sand pit lakes around with naturally designed forest like lake lots ready for your living dream home. Timber Shores consists of 37 lake lots nestled along the shores of one of the oldest sand pit lakes located within 10 minutes of the Omaha Metro Area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terry Stork

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #0830311 Listed on: 04/19/2013

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Jason Troshynski

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge License #20100537

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Troshynski

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge License #20100537

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $441

Lot Details

  • 31,363 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Property is zoned Lakefront Resd

Schools

  • Douglas County West Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4045607211
  • Tax Block 5800

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$441

Lot Details

0.72 Acres

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 4045607211
  • Property Sub Type: Unimproved Land
  • Zoning: Lakefront Resd
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.72
  • Lot Size: 0.72 acre
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Private Road
  • Co List Office Phone: 402-333-0555
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Timber Shores
  • Directions: Highway 275 - Exit Valley - Meigs Street Exit - West through Valley approimately 1/2 mile.
  • Habitable Residence: No
  • Remarks22: NOTE: Special Assessments are included in the lot price. Lots 14, 15, and 16 Private Road

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available, Phone Available, Fiber Optic, Cable Available

• Junior High Dist: Douglas County West
  • Middle Or Junior School: Douglas County West

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 1/2 to 1 Acre, Lakefront, Subdivided
  • Land Lease: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 440.78
  • Tax Block: 5800

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Wsty Llc
Bought by
Goldapp Brandelyn L
Current Estimated Value
$1,118,500

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Goldapp Brandelyn L $39,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/28/2013 08/28/13 Sold $89,100 -10.0% --
07/28/2013 07/28/13 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2013 04/19/13 For Sale $99,000 -- --
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,055 $916,100 $150,000 $766,100
2024 $15,476 $688,100 $150,000 $538,100
2023 $15,476 $698,100 $150,000 $548,100
2022 $16,598 $698,100 $150,000 $548,100
2021 $16,129 $698,100 $150,000 $548,100
2020 $11,982 $514,700 $90,000 $424,700
2019 $12,688 $514,700 $90,000 $424,700
2018 $12,713 $514,700 $90,000 $424,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 21307128

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 1140-4562-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.