5740 Sugar Pine Dr Yorba Linda, CA 92886
Estimated Value: $1,390,075 - $1,521,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,383
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5740 Sugar Pine Dr, Yorba Linda, CA 92886 and is currently estimated at $1,455,769, approximately $610 per square foot. 5740 Sugar Pine Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Henderson Angela E
Bought by
Henderson Angela E and Angela E Henderson Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Henderson Richard J and Henderson Angela E
Bought by
Henderson Angela E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Muir Roderic P and Welmas Melissa C
Bought by
Henderson Richard J and Henderson Angela E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Angela E | -- | None Available | |
| Henderson Angela E | -- | None Available | |
| Henderson Richard J | $455,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henderson Richard J | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Henderson Richard J | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Henderson Angela E | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,617 | $672,165 | $368,929 | $303,236 |
| 2024 | $7,617 | $658,986 | $361,695 | $297,291 |
| 2023 | $7,480 | $646,065 | $354,603 | $291,462 |
| 2022 | $7,408 | $633,398 | $347,650 | $285,748 |
| 2021 | $7,276 | $620,979 | $340,833 | $280,146 |
| 2020 | $7,176 | $614,612 | $337,338 | $277,274 |
| 2019 | $6,928 | $602,561 | $330,723 | $271,838 |
| 2018 | $6,843 | $590,747 | $324,239 | $266,508 |
| 2017 | $6,732 | $579,164 | $317,881 | $261,283 |
| 2016 | $6,597 | $567,808 | $311,648 | $256,160 |
| 2015 | $6,518 | $559,279 | $306,966 | $252,313 |
| 2014 | $6,326 | $548,324 | $300,953 | $247,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map