5741 Hesper Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5741 Hesper Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $390,238, approximately $382 per square foot. 5741 Hesper Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Coyle Avenue Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and San Juan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2024
Sold by
Terranova Richard and Terranova Christie
Bought by
Patchen Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,250
Outstanding Balance
$309,358
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Kay Bryan L
Bought by
Terranova Richard and Terranova Christie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Kay Cheryl
Bought by
Kay Bryan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Day Gary L and Day Jean E
Bought by
Kay Bryan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,765
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patchen Ann | $325,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Terranova Richard | $237,500 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Kay Bryan L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Kay Bryan L | $90,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patchen Ann | $315,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Terranova Richard | $166,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Kay Bryan L | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kay Bryan L | $89,765 | |
| Closed | Terranova Richard | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,912 | $331,500 | $122,400 | $209,100 |
| 2024 | $3,912 | $325,000 | $120,000 | $205,000 |
| 2023 | $6,212 | $324,545 | $47,821 | $276,724 |
| 2022 | $5,375 | $318,183 | $46,884 | $271,299 |
| 2021 | $5,221 | $311,945 | $45,965 | $265,980 |
| 2020 | $5,129 | $308,747 | $45,494 | $263,253 |
| 2019 | $5,053 | $302,694 | $44,602 | $258,092 |
| 2018 | $4,994 | $296,760 | $43,728 | $253,032 |
| 2017 | $4,565 | $260,311 | $38,358 | $221,953 |
| 2016 | $4,063 | $234,515 | $34,557 | $199,958 |
| 2015 | $3,806 | $217,145 | $31,998 | $185,147 |
| 2014 | $3,624 | $206,804 | $30,474 | $176,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map