5742 E Hastings Arch Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5742 E Hastings Arch, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $231,087, approximately $165 per square foot. 5742 E Hastings Arch is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Bettie F. Williams Elementary, Newtown Elementary School, and Diamond Springs Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Drs & Associates Dev Corp
Bought by
Balducci Roger J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,550
Outstanding Balance
$16,447
Interest Rate
7.61%
Estimated Equity
$214,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Us Natl Bank Assoc
Bought by
Drs And Assoc Dev Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Draper & Goldbert P L L C
Bought by
U S Bank Natl Assoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balducci Roger J | $63,000 | -- | |
| Drs And Assoc Dev Corp | $29,900 | -- | |
| U S Bank Natl Assoc | $45,993 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balducci Roger J | $53,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Drs And Assoc Dev Corp | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,588 | $173,000 | $63,000 | $110,000 |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $163,700 | $60,000 | $103,700 |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $133,500 | $47,200 | $86,300 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $133,500 | $47,200 | $86,300 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $114,700 | $40,000 | $74,700 |
| 2020 | $1,131 | $111,200 | $37,000 | $74,200 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $101,200 | $35,000 | $66,200 |
| 2018 | $1,015 | $101,200 | $35,000 | $66,200 |
| 2017 | $929 | $92,700 | $32,200 | $60,500 |
| 2016 | $934 | $94,300 | $32,200 | $62,100 |
| 2015 | $935 | $94,400 | $31,300 | $63,100 |
| 2014 | $791 | $92,000 | $33,300 | $58,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map