5743 Argyle Way Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,050 - $787,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,117
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5743 Argyle Way, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $747,013, approximately $352 per square foot. 5743 Argyle Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Daniel Craig
Bought by
Johnson Daniel Craig and Johnson Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,871
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$597,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2025
Sold by
James Robert Johnson Trust and Perkins Sheryl Ann
Bought by
Johnson Daniel Craig
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Johnson James R
Bought by
Johnson James Robert and The James Robert Johnson Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Daniel Craig | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Johnson Daniel Craig | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson James Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Daniel Craig | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,337 | $125,577 | $38,413 | $87,164 |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $120,702 | $36,922 | $83,780 |
| 2022 | $1,305 | $118,337 | $36,199 | $82,138 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $116,018 | $35,490 | $80,528 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $114,830 | $35,127 | $79,703 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $112,580 | $34,439 | $78,141 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $110,373 | $33,764 | $76,609 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $108,209 | $33,102 | $75,107 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $106,088 | $32,453 | $73,635 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $104,496 | $31,966 | $72,530 |
| 2014 | $1,111 | $102,451 | $31,341 | $71,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map