5748 Big Bend Loop Anchorage, AK 99502
Sand Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $627,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5748 Big Bend Loop, Anchorage, AK 99502 and is currently estimated at $441,362, approximately $223 per square foot. 5748 Big Bend Loop is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Kincaid Elementary, Mears Middle School, and Dimond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Seward Blair A and Seward Lorrie A
Bought by
Engstrom Troy and Engstrom Korinne J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,725
Outstanding Balance
$188,972
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Hultquist Homes Inc
Bought by
Seward Blair A and Seward Lorrie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,036
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engstrom Troy | -- | Atga | |
| Seward Blair A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Engstrom Troy | $304,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Seward Blair A | $408,036 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,262 | $554,500 | $132,000 | $422,500 |
| 2024 | $7,262 | $524,800 | $116,800 | $408,000 |
| 2023 | $7,909 | $464,400 | $111,300 | $353,100 |
| 2022 | $6,822 | $455,100 | $111,300 | $343,800 |
| 2021 | $7,677 | $426,000 | $111,300 | $314,700 |
| 2020 | $6,178 | $413,700 | $111,300 | $302,400 |
| 2019 | $6,022 | $418,100 | $111,300 | $306,800 |
| 2018 | $5,948 | $412,700 | $111,300 | $301,400 |
| 2017 | $6,101 | $409,600 | $111,300 | $298,300 |
| 2016 | $5,587 | $413,600 | $111,300 | $302,300 |
| 2015 | $5,587 | $405,000 | $111,300 | $293,700 |
| 2014 | $5,587 | $398,600 | $111,300 | $287,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map