R
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Rod Rodriguez
Herrington and Company, LLC
(907) 727-7227
3 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $537,000
Beautiful updated 3 bed room, 2 bath w/3 car garage and a huge yard. RV parking, Green House and planting section in yard. SS appliances & Breakfast bar, Open floor plan and lots of light. New flooring and paint.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Herrington and Company, LLC License #15245 Listed on: 09/20/2019
Last Renter's Agent
Rod Rodriguez
Jack White Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nipper Bonita K | -- | Fatic | |
| Simmons Jeffrey S | -- | Atga | |
| Hultquist Homes Inc | -- | Alyeska Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nipper Bonita K | $370,171 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Jeffrey S | $313,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hultquist Homes Inc | $234,187 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2019 10/01/19 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2019 10/01/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2019 09/20/19 | For Rent | $1,950 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,837 | $449,800 | $135,400 | $314,400 |
| 2024 | $6,837 | $423,500 | $119,900 | $303,600 |
| 2023 | $6,419 | $376,900 | $114,100 | $262,800 |
| 2022 | $6,308 | $374,600 | $114,100 | $260,500 |
| 2021 | $6,352 | $352,500 | $114,100 | $238,400 |
| 2020 | $5,833 | $343,100 | $114,100 | $229,000 |
| 2019 | $4,852 | $346,600 | $114,100 | $232,500 |
| 2018 | $4,795 | $342,400 | $114,100 | $228,300 |
| 2017 | $5,010 | $339,900 | $114,100 | $225,800 |
| 2016 | $4,864 | $342,400 | $114,100 | $228,300 |
| 2015 | $4,864 | $335,800 | $114,100 | $221,700 |
| 2014 | $4,864 | $327,200 | $114,100 | $213,100 |
R
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Rod Rodriguez
Herrington and Company, LLC
(907) 727-7227
3 in this area
53 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2019
David Rodriguez
Herrington and Company, LLC
(907) 727-7227
3 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 19-16086
APN: 01128149000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.