Estimated Value: $100,000 - $131,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 3rd St, Frost, MN 56033 and is currently estimated at $114,644, approximately $66 per square foot. 575 3rd St is a home located in Faribault County with nearby schools including Blue Earth Area High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $95,600 | $9,800 | $85,800 |
| 2024 | $1,176 | $66,200 | $2,500 | $63,700 |
| 2023 | $916 | $67,900 | $2,500 | $65,400 |
| 2022 | $984 | $45,900 | $2,500 | $43,400 |
| 2021 | $670 | $48,400 | $2,500 | $45,900 |
| 2020 | $640 | $30,300 | $2,500 | $27,800 |
| 2019 | $600 | $30,400 | $2,500 | $27,900 |
| 2018 | $572 | $27,000 | $2,000 | $25,000 |
| 2017 | $522 | $27,000 | $2,000 | $25,000 |
| 2015 | $556 | $25,800 | $2,000 | $23,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,600 | $2,000 | $31,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map