Estimated Value: $463,039 - $898,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.93
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Boonville Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $628,010. 575 Boonville Rd is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Grace Hudson Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Alvarado Kersten
Bought by
Andrew R Alvarado And Kersten Alvarado Revoca and Alvarado
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2024
Sold by
Alvarado Kersten
Bought by
Andrew R Alvarado And Kersten Alvarado Revoca and Alvarado
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Cox Janis
Bought by
Alvarado Kersten
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Cox Janis Adelle
Bought by
Cox Janis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew R Alvarado And Kersten Alvarado Revoca | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alvarado Kersten | -- | None Available | |
| Cox Janis | -- | None Available | |
| Cox Janis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,529 | $386,313 | $225,351 | $160,962 |
| 2023 | $4,529 | $371,313 | $216,601 | $154,712 |
| 2022 | $4,337 | $364,033 | $212,354 | $151,679 |
| 2021 | $4,357 | $356,896 | $208,191 | $148,705 |
| 2020 | $4,296 | $353,232 | $206,052 | $147,180 |
| 2019 | $4,059 | $346,308 | $202,013 | $144,295 |
| 2018 | $3,961 | $339,519 | $198,053 | $141,466 |
| 2017 | $3,897 | $332,863 | $194,170 | $138,693 |
| 2016 | $3,783 | $326,337 | $190,363 | $135,974 |
| 2015 | $3,752 | $321,439 | $187,506 | $133,933 |
| 2014 | $3,667 | $315,144 | $183,834 | $131,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map