575 Helena Ct Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $730,432 - $815,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Helena Ct, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $788,358, approximately $572 per square foot. 575 Helena Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Alejandre Jorge A and Alejandre Lupe A
Bought by
Lamb Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Taylor Cheryl
Bought by
Taylor William M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Taylor William Mathew
Bought by
Taylor William M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,500
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamb Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor William M | -- | First American | |
| Alejandre Jorge | $270,000 | First American | |
| Taylor William M | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alejandre Jorge | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor William M | $177,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,403 | $391,054 | $156,420 | $234,634 |
| 2024 | $4,263 | $383,386 | $153,353 | $230,033 |
| 2023 | $4,199 | $375,869 | $150,346 | $225,523 |
| 2022 | $4,034 | $368,499 | $147,398 | $221,101 |
| 2021 | $4,026 | $361,274 | $144,508 | $216,766 |
| 2020 | $3,916 | $357,569 | $143,026 | $214,543 |
| 2019 | $3,902 | $350,558 | $140,222 | $210,336 |
| 2018 | $3,807 | $343,685 | $137,473 | $206,212 |
| 2017 | $3,696 | $336,946 | $134,777 | $202,169 |
| 2016 | $3,492 | $330,339 | $132,134 | $198,205 |
| 2015 | $3,411 | $325,377 | $130,149 | $195,228 |
| 2014 | $3,322 | $319,004 | $127,600 | $191,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map