575 Lori Ct Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $437,839 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Lori Ct, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $451,210, approximately $319 per square foot. 575 Lori Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Covenant Living West
Bought by
Covenant Living West
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Silva Brian A
Bought by
Covenant Retirement Communities Of Ca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Silva Brian A
Bought by
Silva Brian A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Machado Rose A
Bought by
Silva Tony D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covenant Living West | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Covenant Retirement Communities Of Ca | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Silva Brian A | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Silva Tony D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Silva Brian A | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,006 | $373,437 | $77,259 | $296,178 |
| 2024 | $3,931 | $366,116 | $75,745 | $290,371 |
| 2023 | $3,925 | $358,938 | $74,260 | $284,678 |
| 2022 | $3,876 | $351,901 | $72,804 | $279,097 |
| 2021 | $3,819 | $345,002 | $71,377 | $273,625 |
| 2020 | $3,344 | $301,000 | $145,000 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $3,353 | $301,000 | $145,000 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $3,270 | $288,000 | $130,000 | $158,000 |
| 2017 | $2,856 | $252,500 | $110,000 | $142,500 |
| 2016 | $2,591 | $240,500 | $80,000 | $160,500 |
| 2015 | $2,452 | $226,000 | $57,500 | $168,500 |
| 2014 | $2,154 | $196,500 | $50,000 | $146,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map