575 Maple Ave Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,320,000 - $1,666,592
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$1,179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Maple Ave, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,477,398, approximately $1,179 per square foot. 575 Maple Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Anthony Spangler Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2014
Sold by
Griffin Christopher and Griffin Karen
Bought by
Griffin Family Revocable Trust and Griffin Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2013
Sold by
Griffin Christopher Charles
Bought by
Griffin Christopher Charles and Griffin Karen Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Bacon Brian David
Bought by
Griffin Christopher Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Griffin Christopher Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Griffin Christopher Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,658 | $391,582 | $184,675 | $206,907 |
| 2024 | $4,658 | $383,904 | $181,054 | $202,850 |
| 2023 | $4,643 | $376,377 | $177,504 | $198,873 |
| 2022 | $4,627 | $368,998 | $174,024 | $194,974 |
| 2021 | $4,560 | $361,763 | $170,612 | $191,151 |
| 2020 | $4,482 | $358,054 | $168,863 | $189,191 |
| 2019 | $4,433 | $351,034 | $165,552 | $185,482 |
| 2018 | $4,216 | $344,152 | $162,306 | $181,846 |
| 2017 | $4,163 | $337,405 | $159,124 | $178,281 |
| 2016 | $3,993 | $330,790 | $156,004 | $174,786 |
| 2015 | $3,953 | $325,822 | $153,661 | $172,161 |
| 2014 | $3,838 | $319,440 | $150,651 | $168,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map