575 Montcrest Ct Redding, CA 96003
Tanglewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Montcrest Ct, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $314,708, approximately $251 per square foot. 575 Montcrest Ct is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, Enterprise High School, and Country Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1998
Sold by
Shearing Don
Bought by
Swearingen Walter D and Swearingen Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,228
Interest Rate
6.71%
Estimated Equity
$297,480
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swearingen Walter D | $91,500 | Redding Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swearingen Walter D | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $143,419 | $39,180 | $104,239 |
| 2024 | $1,480 | $140,608 | $38,412 | $102,196 |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $137,852 | $37,659 | $100,193 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $135,150 | $36,921 | $98,229 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $132,501 | $36,198 | $96,303 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $131,143 | $35,827 | $95,316 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $128,573 | $35,125 | $93,448 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $126,053 | $34,437 | $91,616 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $123,582 | $33,762 | $89,820 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $121,159 | $33,100 | $88,059 |
| 2015 | $1,299 | $119,340 | $32,603 | $86,737 |
| 2014 | $1,289 | $117,003 | $31,965 | $85,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map