575 Touriga Ct Pleasanton, CA 94566
Vintage Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,595,940 - $1,858,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,311
Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Touriga Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $1,768,985, approximately $765 per square foot. 575 Touriga Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Green Maurice E and Green Janet V
Bought by
Green Maurice E and Green Janet V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Maurice E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,132 | $352,252 | $134,191 | $225,061 |
| 2024 | $4,132 | $345,208 | $131,560 | $220,648 |
| 2023 | $4,082 | $345,303 | $128,981 | $216,322 |
| 2022 | $3,868 | $331,533 | $126,452 | $212,081 |
| 2021 | $3,767 | $324,897 | $123,973 | $207,924 |
| 2020 | $3,719 | $328,495 | $122,702 | $205,793 |
| 2019 | $3,761 | $322,055 | $120,297 | $201,758 |
| 2018 | $3,684 | $315,742 | $117,939 | $197,803 |
| 2017 | $3,590 | $309,552 | $115,627 | $193,925 |
| 2016 | $3,309 | $303,483 | $113,360 | $190,123 |
| 2015 | $3,247 | $298,925 | $111,657 | $187,268 |
| 2014 | $3,303 | $293,070 | $109,470 | $183,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map