5751 Banner St Timnath, CO 80547
Estimated Value: $716,393 - $785,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,641
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5751 Banner St, Timnath, CO 80547 and is currently estimated at $750,098, approximately $284 per square foot. 5751 Banner St is a home with nearby schools including Bethke Elementary School and Colorado Early Colleges Windsor.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Martineau Anthony
Bought by
Martineau Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Martineau Anthony D
Bought by
Martineau Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,840
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Martineau Anthony D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,200
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martineau Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Martineau Anthony | -- | First American Title | |
| Martineau Anthony D | $398,227 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martineau Anthony | $362,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Martineau Anthony D | $378,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,690 | $44,051 | $10,388 | $33,663 |
| 2024 | $5,950 | $45,400 | $11,511 | $33,889 |
| 2022 | $4,821 | $33,687 | $7,993 | $25,694 |
| 2021 | $4,895 | $34,657 | $8,223 | $26,434 |
| 2020 | $4,642 | $32,676 | $7,751 | $24,925 |
| 2019 | $4,655 | $32,676 | $7,751 | $24,925 |
| 2018 | $4,425 | $32,630 | $8,294 | $24,336 |
| 2017 | $4,415 | $32,630 | $8,294 | $24,336 |
| 2016 | $4,097 | $30,176 | $5,890 | $24,286 |
| 2015 | $4,078 | $30,180 | $5,890 | $24,290 |
| 2014 | $3,342 | $24,620 | $4,780 | $19,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map