5752 E Huntdale St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,255,000 - $1,329,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,823
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5752 E Huntdale St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,294,733, approximately $458 per square foot. 5752 E Huntdale St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burcham Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Cramer Curt A
Bought by
Cramer Curt A and Cramer Christine R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Cramer Curt A
Bought by
Cramer Curt A and Cramer Christine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,595
Interest Rate
5.99%
Estimated Equity
$1,218,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Cramer Curt A
Bought by
Cramer Curt A and Cramer Christine R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
And C R Cramer Trust Cramer, Curt A And Chris
Bought by
Cramer Curt A and Cramer Christine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1994
Sold by
Cramer Curt A
Bought by
Cramer Curt A and Cramer Christine R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cramer Curt A | -- | None Available | |
| Cramer Curt A | -- | United Title Company | |
| Cramer Curt A | -- | -- | |
| Cramer Curt A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cramer Curt A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cramer Curt A | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Cramer Curt A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,693 | $430,782 | $113,489 | $317,293 |
| 2024 | $5,693 | $422,336 | $111,264 | $311,072 |
| 2023 | $5,598 | $414,056 | $109,083 | $304,973 |
| 2022 | $5,261 | $405,939 | $106,945 | $298,994 |
| 2021 | $5,194 | $397,981 | $104,849 | $293,132 |
| 2019 | $5,066 | $386,179 | $101,740 | $284,439 |
| 2018 | $4,923 | $378,608 | $99,746 | $278,862 |
| 2016 | $4,511 | $363,909 | $95,874 | $268,035 |
| 2015 | $4,285 | $358,443 | $94,434 | $264,009 |
| 2014 | $4,306 | $351,423 | $92,585 | $258,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map