5756 E Mezzanine Way Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $855,000 - $1,105,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,031
Sq Ft
$913/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5756 E Mezzanine Way, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $940,915, approximately $912 per square foot. 5756 E Mezzanine Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Gose Gunnar L and Polintan Gose Myris
Bought by
Gose Gunnar L and Polintan Gose Myris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Polintan Gose Myris and Polintan Myris S
Bought by
Polintan Gose Myris and Gose Gunnar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$334,779
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$606,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Gose Gunnar
Bought by
Polintan Myris S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Polintan Myris S
Bought by
Gose Gunnar and Polintan Myris S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2000
Sold by
Long Charles A and Long Dolores
Bought by
Polintan Myris S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,800
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gose Gunnar L | -- | None Available | |
| Gose Gunnar L | -- | None Available | |
| Polintan Gose Myris | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Polintan Myris S | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gose Gunnar | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Polintan Myris S | $233,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polintan Gose Myris | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Polintan Myris S | $365,000 | |
| Closed | Gose Gunnar | $258,000 | |
| Closed | Polintan Myris S | $186,800 | |
| Closed | Polintan Myris S | $35,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,693 | $351,822 | $277,098 | $74,724 |
| 2024 | $4,693 | $344,924 | $271,665 | $73,259 |
| 2023 | $4,614 | $338,162 | $266,339 | $71,823 |
| 2022 | $4,334 | $331,532 | $261,117 | $70,415 |
| 2021 | $4,246 | $325,033 | $255,998 | $69,035 |
| 2019 | $4,185 | $315,395 | $248,406 | $66,989 |
| 2018 | $4,014 | $309,212 | $243,536 | $65,676 |
| 2017 | $3,968 | $303,150 | $238,761 | $64,389 |
| 2016 | $3,692 | $297,207 | $234,080 | $63,127 |
| 2015 | $3,546 | $292,743 | $230,564 | $62,179 |
| 2014 | $3,524 | $287,009 | $226,048 | $60,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map