5757 E Raymond St Indianapolis, IN 46203
Southeast Indianapolis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $280,757
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,940
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5757 E Raymond St, Indianapolis, IN 46203 and is currently estimated at $264,439, approximately $89 per square foot. 5757 E Raymond St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Raymond Park Intermediate School (5-6), and Raymond Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Schell Kevin W and Schell Barbara D
Bought by
Kevin Wayne Schell And Barbara Dianne Schell and Schell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Fullenkamp Tina Ogara
Bought by
Schell Kevin W and Schell Barbara D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,200
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Wayne Schell And Barbara Dianne Schell | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schell Kevin W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schell Kevin W | $186,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,551 | $234,900 | $15,100 | $219,800 |
| 2024 | $2,586 | $222,300 | $15,100 | $207,200 |
| 2023 | $2,586 | $210,900 | $15,100 | $195,800 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $194,900 | $15,100 | $179,800 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $183,500 | $15,100 | $168,400 |
| 2020 | $2,116 | $177,300 | $15,100 | $162,200 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $171,800 | $15,100 | $156,700 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $157,400 | $15,100 | $142,300 |
| 2017 | $1,655 | $150,100 | $15,100 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $142,500 | $15,100 | $127,400 |
| 2014 | $1,238 | $123,600 | $15,100 | $108,500 |
| 2013 | $1,012 | $101,000 | $15,100 | $85,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map