5757 Watson Rd Hubbard, OH 44425
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $210,280
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5757 Watson Rd, Hubbard, OH 44425 and is currently estimated at $202,570, approximately $115 per square foot. 5757 Watson Rd is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Hubbard Middle School, and Hubbard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Tolone Jeffrey F
Bought by
Tolone Jeffrey F and Tolone Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,500
Outstanding Balance
$83,006
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Schneider John R
Bought by
Tolone Jeffrey F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,500
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Schneider John R
Bought by
Tolone Jeffrey F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,500
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
John R Schneider
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolone Jeffrey F | -- | None Available | |
| Tolone Jeffrey F | $99,000 | None Available | |
| Tolone Jeffrey F | $99,000 | None Available | |
| John R Schneider | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tolone Jeffrey F | $114,500 | |
| Closed | Tolone Jeffrey F | $98,500 | |
| Closed | Tolone Jeffrey F | $98,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,697 | $46,840 | $2,980 | $43,860 |
| 2024 | $2,697 | $46,840 | $2,980 | $43,860 |
| 2023 | $2,700 | $46,840 | $2,980 | $43,860 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $33,750 | $2,980 | $30,770 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $33,750 | $2,980 | $30,770 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $33,750 | $2,980 | $30,770 |
| 2019 | $2,139 | $30,950 | $2,980 | $27,970 |
| 2018 | $2,076 | $30,950 | $2,980 | $27,970 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $30,950 | $2,980 | $27,970 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $29,970 | $2,560 | $27,410 |
| 2015 | $1,921 | $29,970 | $2,560 | $27,410 |
| 2014 | $1,885 | $29,970 | $2,560 | $27,410 |
| 2013 | $1,969 | $31,400 | $2,560 | $28,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map