5776 Watson Rd Hubbard, OH 44425
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5776 Watson Rd, Hubbard, OH 44425 and is currently estimated at $239,292, approximately $134 per square foot. 5776 Watson Rd is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Hubbard Middle School, and Hubbard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Bright Everett M and Bright Frances E
Bought by
Middlestead Ryan A and Kettering Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Outstanding Balance
$29,580
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Biel Robert W
Bought by
Bright Everett M and Bright Frances E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Robert W Biel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middlestead Ryan A | $75,000 | -- | |
| Bright Everett M | $68,900 | -- | |
| Robert W Biel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bright Everett M | $71,250 | |
| Closed | Bright Everett M | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,635 | $63,150 | $2,840 | $60,310 |
| 2024 | $3,635 | $63,150 | $2,840 | $60,310 |
| 2023 | $3,638 | $63,150 | $2,840 | $60,310 |
| 2022 | $3,340 | $51,630 | $2,840 | $48,790 |
| 2021 | $3,354 | $51,630 | $2,840 | $48,790 |
| 2020 | $3,367 | $51,630 | $2,840 | $48,790 |
| 2019 | $3,249 | $47,190 | $2,840 | $44,350 |
| 2018 | $3,155 | $47,190 | $2,840 | $44,350 |
| 2017 | $3,146 | $47,190 | $2,840 | $44,350 |
| 2016 | $2,795 | $42,880 | $2,450 | $40,430 |
| 2015 | $2,279 | $34,720 | $2,450 | $32,270 |
| 2014 | $2,237 | $34,720 | $2,450 | $32,270 |
| 2013 | $1,543 | $23,770 | $2,420 | $21,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map