57571 Loon Ave McGregor, MN 55760
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $168,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 57571 Loon Ave, McGregor, MN 55760 and is currently estimated at $138,667. 57571 Loon Ave is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $654 | $164,200 | $129,700 | $34,500 |
| 2024 | $544 | $168,000 | $135,000 | $33,000 |
| 2023 | $524 | $141,900 | $108,700 | $33,200 |
| 2022 | $552 | $125,200 | $92,400 | $32,800 |
| 2021 | $580 | $94,900 | $71,300 | $23,600 |
| 2020 | $600 | $96,700 | $73,100 | $23,600 |
| 2019 | $608 | $93,000 | $73,500 | $19,500 |
| 2018 | $556 | $89,000 | $72,200 | $16,800 |
| 2017 | $568 | $86,000 | $69,200 | $16,800 |
| 2016 | $528 | $86,100 | $69,500 | $16,600 |
| 2014 | $516 | $83,000 | $66,100 | $16,900 |
| 2012 | $5 | $91,400 | $73,300 | $18,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map