58168 Loon Ave Jacobson, MN 55752
Estimated Value: $168,766 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58168 Loon Ave, Jacobson, MN 55752 and is currently estimated at $201,589, approximately $335 per square foot. 58168 Loon Ave is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $606 | $146,200 | $108,700 | $37,500 |
| 2024 | $604 | $145,000 | $108,700 | $36,300 |
| 2023 | $596 | $143,800 | $108,700 | $35,100 |
| 2022 | $790 | $128,900 | $99,400 | $29,500 |
| 2021 | $808 | $120,400 | $96,400 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $896 | $120,400 | $96,400 | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $974 | $127,700 | $106,300 | $21,400 |
| 2018 | $1,030 | $135,400 | $127,300 | $8,100 |
| 2017 | $944 | $135,400 | $127,300 | $8,100 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $135,400 | $127,300 | $8,100 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $135,700 | $127,400 | $8,300 |
| 2012 | $13 | $158,100 | $149,700 | $8,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map