NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $786,648

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,128 Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 100 Feet of Waterfront
  • Docks
  • Deck
  • New Berlin Elementary School Rated A-
  • River View
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

As of January 2019

BEAUTIFUL RIVERFRONT HOME HAS LARGE LIVING ROOM WITH VAULTED CEILINGS, GAS FIREPLACE, BIG TWO CAR GARAGE, OUTSIDE SHOWER, LARGE SECOND STORY DECK AND AWESOME VIEWS

Last Agent to Rent the Property

PATRICK MIDDLETON

MIDDLETON REALTY, INC. License #0438015 Listed on: 12/05/2018

Last Renter's Agent

ELEANOR SEARS

MIDDLETON REALTY, INC. License #3384056

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 100 Feet of Waterfront
  • Ocean Front
  • Home fronts navigable water
  • River Front

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Interior Spaces

  • 2,128 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1600410000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Heckscher Drive Est
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 2128.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: Yes
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 1.17
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub: Yes
  • Waterfront Features No Fixed Bridges: Yes
  • General Property Information Stories Total: 2
  • General Property Information Water Frontage Feet: 100
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2128.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Ice Maker: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Fireplace Features:Gas: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Exterior: Dock
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: River
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch
  • Exterior Features:Dock: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • View:River: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Navigable Water: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Ocean Front: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:River Front: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1600410000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Salem Ramsev B
Bought by
Lonnie Lamar Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
$786,648

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$726,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Leon Road Investments Inc
Bought by
Salem Ramsey B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Roberts Jeffrey M and Roberts Frankie D
Bought by
Leon Road Investments Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Roberts Jeffrey M and Roberts Frankie D
Bought by
Roberts Jeffrey M and Roberts Frankie D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,700
Interest Rate
12.23%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lonnie Lamar Enterprises Llc $719,000 Mti Title Insurance Agcy Inc
Salem Ramsey B $230,000 Attorney
Leon Road Investments Inc $350,000 Watson & Osborne Title Servi
Roberts Jeffrey M -- Transcontinental Title Compa
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Lonnie Lamar Enterprises Llc $726,000
Previous Owner Roberts Jeffrey M $93,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $2,600 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $2,500 -- --
01/03/2019 01/03/19 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
01/03/2019 01/03/19 Under Contract -- -- --
12/05/2018 12/05/18 For Rent $2,600 +4.0% --
03/15/2015 03/15/15 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
03/10/2015 03/10/15 Under Contract -- -- --
01/08/2015 01/08/15 For Rent $2,500 -- --
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $11,927 $648,035 $371,577 $276,458
2025 $11,370 $630,408 $351,481 $278,927
2024 $10,471 $631,470 $343,400 $288,070
2023 $10,471 $583,953 $292,900 $291,053
2022 $8,949 $513,045 $242,400 $270,645
2021 $7,339 $407,277 $176,750 $230,527
2020 $7,238 $399,049 $202,000 $197,049
2019 $7,092 $385,114 $187,860 $197,254
2018 $7,083 $381,226 $187,860 $193,366
2017 $7,120 $378,908 $187,860 $191,048
2016 $6,952 $363,049 $0 $0
2015 $6,780 $372,792 $0 $0
2014 $5,984 $302,253 $0 $0

MLS Number: 931899

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 160041-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.