E
Seller's Agent in 2013
Enedina Martinez
Pride Management
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $543,000
Beautifull one story home, built in 2005, 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2030 sf of living space, newer air conditioner unit.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Enedina Martinez
Pride Management Listed on: 08/16/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Marco A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Reyes Marco A | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Marco A | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Hong Jimmy | -- | Servicelink | |
| Hong Jimmy | $149,000 | Servicelink | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | Servicelink | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $169,250 | Accommodation | |
| Naranjo Arturo Garcia | $425,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pena Edna Susana | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Marco A | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Reyes Marco A | $172,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Naranjo Arturo Garcia | $403,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2013 10/04/13 | Sold | $220,000 | +83.3% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2013 08/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/16/2013 08/16/13 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,844 | $269,680 | $53,933 | $215,747 |
| 2024 | $5,844 | $264,393 | $52,876 | $211,517 |
| 2023 | $5,776 | $259,210 | $51,840 | $207,370 |
| 2022 | $5,564 | $254,128 | $50,824 | $203,304 |
| 2021 | $5,423 | $249,146 | $49,828 | $199,318 |
| 2020 | $5,327 | $246,593 | $49,318 | $197,275 |
| 2019 | $5,247 | $241,758 | $48,351 | $193,407 |
| 2018 | $5,161 | $237,018 | $47,403 | $189,615 |
| 2016 | $4,835 | $227,816 | $45,563 | $182,253 |
| 2015 | $4,785 | $224,395 | $44,879 | $179,516 |
| 2014 | $4,731 | $220,000 | $44,000 | $176,000 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2013
Enedina Martinez
Pride Management
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Maria Dominguez
Mission Real Estate
(818) 365-5671
4 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1308703
APN: 3023-090-032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.