576 Acker Dr Mansfield, OH 44905
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 576 Acker Dr, Mansfield, OH 44905 and is currently estimated at $135,949, approximately $103 per square foot. 576 Acker Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, Temple-Christian School, and St. Mary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Tyson Janice C
Bought by
Yoxtheimer David R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoxtheimer David R | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yoxtheimer David R | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,402 | $33,950 | $6,880 | $27,070 |
| 2024 | $1,402 | $33,950 | $6,880 | $27,070 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $33,950 | $6,880 | $27,070 |
| 2022 | $1,305 | $29,080 | $5,860 | $23,220 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $29,080 | $5,860 | $23,220 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $29,080 | $5,860 | $23,220 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $24,820 | $4,960 | $19,860 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $24,820 | $4,960 | $19,860 |
| 2017 | $1,181 | $24,820 | $4,960 | $19,860 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $24,420 | $4,820 | $19,600 |
| 2015 | $1,163 | $24,420 | $4,820 | $19,600 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $24,420 | $4,820 | $19,600 |
| 2012 | $560 | $25,160 | $4,960 | $20,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map