584 Acker Dr Mansfield, OH 44905
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $130,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 584 Acker Dr, Mansfield, OH 44905 and is currently estimated at $122,930, approximately $142 per square foot. 584 Acker Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, Temple-Christian School, and St. Mary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Carmel Roger P and Carmel Sharon L
Bought by
Carmel Roger P and Carmel Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmel Roger P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $733 | $28,980 | $6,680 | $22,300 |
| 2024 | $733 | $28,980 | $6,680 | $22,300 |
| 2023 | $775 | $28,980 | $6,680 | $22,300 |
| 2022 | $622 | $22,980 | $5,690 | $17,290 |
| 2021 | $622 | $22,980 | $5,690 | $17,290 |
| 2020 | $628 | $22,980 | $5,690 | $17,290 |
| 2019 | $530 | $19,600 | $4,820 | $14,780 |
| 2018 | $525 | $19,600 | $4,820 | $14,780 |
| 2017 | $508 | $19,600 | $4,820 | $14,780 |
| 2016 | $501 | $19,060 | $4,680 | $14,380 |
| 2015 | $501 | $19,060 | $4,680 | $14,380 |
| 2014 | $489 | $19,060 | $4,680 | $14,380 |
| 2012 | $242 | $19,640 | $4,820 | $14,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map