NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $472,000 - $496,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,343 Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 1, 2021

Last sale price $445,000 $331 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,047 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2021

Stunning & move in ready! Come see this beautifully painted home in which boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 baths. Single Level and home has everything. Close to schools, shopping, parks, & trails. Easy access to freeway. Central heat/Air.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Daoudi

Excel Realty License #01818301 Listed on: 01/11/2021

Excel Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

OUT OF AREA OUT

OUT OF AREA - NON MEMBER License #88888888

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Electric Fence
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Composition Shingle
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Window Screens
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Bay East Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 217480270000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14

• Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: No Additional Rooms, Stone Counters
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Screens
  • Room Kitchen Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Counter - Stone, Dishwasher, Electric Range/Cooktop, Ice Maker Hookup, Microwave, Refrigerator

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Electric
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Composition Shingles, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Back Yard, Sprinklers Front, Storage
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage, Side Yard Access, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: All Public Utilities, Internet Available, Master Gas Meter
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Laundry Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Laundry Room
  • Security: Security Alarm - Owned, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Fence, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar, 220 Volts in Kitchen

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000
  • Parcel Number: 217480270000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2021
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
List Price
$398,888
Sold Price
$445,000
Premium/Discount to List
$46,112
11.56%
Current Estimated Value
$480,432

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,432
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.48%
Original Mortgage
$410,400
Outstanding Balance
$367,058
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,374

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2017
Closed on
Feb 12, 2018
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$350,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.22%
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Esenwein Dennis and Esenwein Cynthia
Bought by
Catanzarite Joseph

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$169,759
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Vargas Rene
Bought by
Esenwein Dennis and Esenwein Cynthia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Evridge Frey Anita J
Bought by
Vargas Rene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$229,600
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Jaimes Vargas Avida
Bought by
Vargas Rene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$229,600
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Frey Rodney Allen
Bought by
Evridge Frey Anita J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$229,600
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Everidge Frey Anita J and Everidge Anita
Bought by
Everidge Frey Anita J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,575
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Statham Hoyt J
Bought by
Everidge Anita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ly Mon $445,000 Chicago Title Company
Rojas Pierre A Mere $350,000 North American Title Concord
Catanzarite Joseph $172,000 Placer Title Company
Esenwein Dennis $140,000 None Available
Vargas Rene $287,000 Placer Title Company
Vargas Rene -- Placer Title Company
Evridge Frey Anita J -- Placer Title Company
Everidge Frey Anita J -- Alliance Title Company
Everidge Anita $112,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ly Mon $410,400
Previous Owner Rojas Pierre A Mere $280,000
Previous Owner Catanzarite Joseph $169,759
Previous Owner Vargas Rene $229,600
Previous Owner Everidge Frey Anita J $138,575
Previous Owner Everidge Anita $80,000
Closed Vargas Rene $57,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $445,000 -- --
03/01/2021 03/01/21 Sold $445,000 +11.6% $331 / Sq Ft
01/19/2021 01/19/21 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2021 01/11/21 For Sale $398,888 +14.0% $297 / Sq Ft
02/15/2018 02/15/18 Sold $350,000 0.0% $261 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/24/2018 01/24/18 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2017 12/08/17 For Sale $350,000 -- $261 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,364 $481,680 $119,066 $362,614
2024 $5,214 $472,236 $116,732 $355,504
2023 $5,150 $462,978 $114,444 $348,534
2022 $5,074 $453,900 $112,200 $341,700
2021 $4,152 $367,912 $94,606 $273,306
2020 $3,984 $364,140 $93,636 $270,504
2019 $3,932 $357,000 $91,800 $265,200
2018 $2,165 $194,657 $57,718 $136,939
2017 $3,742 $190,841 $56,587 $134,254
2016 $2,082 $187,100 $55,477 $131,623
2014 $1,937 $180,682 $53,574 $127,108
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 40933823

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 217-480-27

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.