576 E Belleview St Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 576 E Belleview St, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $189,814, approximately $188 per square foot. 576 E Belleview St is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Washington-Kosciusko Elementary School, Winona Middle School, and Winona Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Trm Partnership
Bought by
Jacobson Richard L and Jacobson Vicki L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Loth Dawn Marie and Estate Of Patricia A Meska
Bought by
Flatten Samuel L and Gunnarson Trista
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobson Richard L | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Flatten Samuel L | $142,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flatten Samuel L | $135,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,038 | $170,100 | $31,100 | $139,000 |
| 2024 | $1,916 | $164,900 | $29,900 | $135,000 |
| 2023 | $1,668 | $160,900 | $29,900 | $131,000 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $154,700 | $27,700 | $127,000 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $129,800 | $24,400 | $105,400 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $120,300 | $22,400 | $97,900 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $120,300 | $22,400 | $97,900 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $118,800 | $22,400 | $96,400 |
| 2017 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map