576 Fire Tower Rd Richlands, NC 28574
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,876
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 576 Fire Tower Rd, Richlands, NC 28574 and is currently estimated at $444,696, approximately $154 per square foot. 576 Fire Tower Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Meadow View Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1998
Bought by
Wadleigh Robert C and Wadleigh Deborah
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wadleigh Robert C | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,533 | $386,714 | $37,360 | $349,354 |
| 2024 | $2,533 | $386,714 | $37,360 | $349,354 |
| 2023 | $2,533 | $386,714 | $37,360 | $349,354 |
| 2022 | $2,533 | $386,714 | $37,360 | $349,354 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $281,310 | $34,540 | $246,770 |
| 2020 | $1,983 | $281,310 | $34,540 | $246,770 |
| 2019 | $1,983 | $281,310 | $34,540 | $246,770 |
| 2018 | $1,983 | $281,310 | $34,540 | $246,770 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $270,260 | $37,540 | $232,720 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $270,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,824 | $270,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,824 | $270,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map