571 Fire Tower Rd Richlands, NC 28574
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 571 Fire Tower Rd, Richlands, NC 28574 and is currently estimated at $290,497, approximately $161 per square foot. 571 Fire Tower Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Meadow View Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Southwest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $905 | $183,091 | $40,880 | $142,211 |
| 2024 | $905 | $183,091 | $40,880 | $142,211 |
| 2023 | $905 | $183,091 | $40,880 | $142,211 |
| 2022 | $853 | $175,242 | $40,680 | $134,562 |
| 2021 | $960 | $136,180 | $38,110 | $98,070 |
| 2020 | $960 | $136,180 | $38,110 | $98,070 |
| 2019 | $960 | $136,180 | $38,110 | $98,070 |
| 2018 | $960 | $136,180 | $38,110 | $98,070 |
| 2017 | $995 | $147,450 | $41,110 | $106,340 |
| 2016 | $995 | $147,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $995 | $147,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $995 | $147,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map