$315,000

576 Tralee Dr Smithfield, NC 27577

Estimated payment $1,883/month

Total Views 628
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,494 Sq Ft
$211 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home that perfectly blends comfort, functionality, and outdoor enjoyment. Inside, you'll find a spacious and inviting layout with plenty of natural light, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features a well-appointed kitchen with Smart refrigerator that flows seamlessly into the main living areas, creating a warm and connected atmosphere. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with its own private bath and office or sitting space, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The home has a whole home water softener and charcol purifier system. Step outside to truly appreciate what sets this property apart. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evenings on the screened porch, free from pests and full of fresh air. The dedicated grilling deck is perfect for hosting cookouts and gatherings year-round. The property also has a wired workshop. For nature lovers and outdoor enthusiasts, the fishing pond adds a peaceful and unique touch--imagine spending weekends casting a line right from your backyard. Across the pond is a nature preserve so you will always have that beautiful view. With its thoughtful features, inviting spaces, and serene outdoor setting, this home offers the perfect balance of relaxation and lifestyle. Also don't forget the option of the pool with splash pad and gym that is available.
The garage has been transformed into a living space but no worries it is easily transformed back into a fully functioning garage and the seller will do it for you if requested.

Listing Agent

Martie Rye

Down Home Realty And Property Management, LLC License #318807 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Down Home Realty And Property Management, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,830

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,494 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot B4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17j07017q

Community Details

Overview

  • Fred Smith Company Association, Phone Number (919) 553-9667

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,830

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Range
  • Original List Price: 315000.00
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1494.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Storage, Workshop
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: Yes
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 210.84
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet, Vinyl, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Blinds/Shades, Gas Log, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Non Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Scuttle
  • Living Area Range: 1400 - 1599
  • Floor Plans Count: 3
  • Floor Plans Change Timestamp: 2026-04-01T21:09:38Z

• Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Screened, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 1.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Trash Collection: Private Service
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
  • Heating: Gas Pack, Heat Pump, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: County Sewer
  • Natural Gas Provider: Piedmont Natural Gas Co.

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Fitness Center
  • Association Fees: 600.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Fred Smith Company
  • Association Phone#: 919-553-9667
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • H O A And Neighborhood Amenities Club Membership: None Selected

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wilson's Mills Elementary School
  • High School: Smithfield/Selma
  • Middle Or Junior School: Smithfield Middle School

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 5365
  • Deed Page: 18.00
  • Lot Number: B4
  • Zoning: RES
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size: GIS Map attached
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.00
  • Parcel#: 17j07017q
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Book Number: 61
  • Tax Map Number: 423-425
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: none
  • Tax Amount: 1830.13

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,830 $288,210 $60,000 $228,210
2024 $1,469 $181,400 $35,000 $146,400
2023 $1,397 $181,400 $35,000 $146,400
2022 $1,433 $181,400 $35,000 $146,400
2021 $1,433 $181,400 $35,000 $146,400
2020 $1,487 $181,400 $35,000 $146,400
2019 $1,277 $155,760 $35,000 $120,760
2018 $1,169 $139,170 $35,000 $104,170
2017 $1,169 $139,170 $35,000 $104,170
2016 $1,169 $139,170 $35,000 $104,170
2015 $1,158 $137,860 $35,000 $102,860
2014 $1,158 $137,860 $35,000 $102,860
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $315,000 -- $211 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $198,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $154,000 Blackacre Title Ins Agency
Warranty Deed $155,000 None Available
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $168,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $100,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $155,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100564259

Hive MLS

APN: 17J07017Q

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.