5760 Connie Ct Loomis, CA 95650
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5760 Connie Ct, Loomis, CA 95650 and is currently estimated at $565,614, approximately $388 per square foot. 5760 Connie Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School, Loomis Basin Charter School, and Holy Cross Lutheran Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Kloth Emil Lawrence
Bought by
Kloth Emil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,085
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$381,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Kloth Emil Lawrence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Mineer Paul I and Mineer Shelly L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1996
Sold by
Gride Freet Helen J and Gride Helen J
Bought by
Mineer Paul I and Mineer Shelly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kloth Emil | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kloth Emil Lawrence | $180,000 | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $168,256 | Accommodation | |
| Mineer Paul I | $130,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kloth Emil | $206,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mineer Paul I | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,333 | $230,599 | $83,270 | $147,329 |
| 2023 | $3,333 | $221,647 | $80,038 | $141,609 |
| 2022 | $3,260 | $217,302 | $78,469 | $138,833 |
| 2021 | $3,169 | $213,042 | $76,931 | $136,111 |
| 2020 | $3,134 | $210,859 | $76,143 | $134,716 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $206,725 | $74,650 | $132,075 |
| 2018 | $2,866 | $202,673 | $73,187 | $129,486 |
| 2017 | $2,786 | $198,700 | $71,752 | $126,948 |
| 2016 | $2,701 | $194,805 | $70,346 | $124,459 |
| 2015 | $2,647 | $191,880 | $69,290 | $122,590 |
| 2014 | $2,642 | $188,122 | $67,933 | $120,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map