5760 E Scrivener St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,016,467 - $1,124,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5760 E Scrivener St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,071,867, approximately $636 per square foot. 5760 E Scrivener St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
2006 Raymond And Cheryl Mehlbaum Family
Bought by
Mehlbaum Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Mehlbaum Raymond J and Mehlbaum Cheryl A
Bought by
Mehlbaum Raymond J and Mehlbaum Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,500
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Mehlbaum Raymond J and Mehlbaum Cheryl A
Bought by
Mehlbaum Raymond J and Mehlbaum Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,500
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Mehlbaum Raymond Joseph and Mehlbaum Cheryl Anne
Bought by
Mehlbaum Raymond J and Mehlbaum Cheryl A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Mehlbaum Ray
Bought by
Mehlbaum Raymond Joseph and Mehlbaum Cheryl Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Short Donald L
Bought by
Short Charlene L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,675
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Short Charlene L
Bought by
Mehlbaum Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,675
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1995
Sold by
Conner Charlene Lyon and The Charlene Lyon Conner Trust
Bought by
Short Charlene L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehlbaum Cheryl A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mehlbaum Raymond J | -- | None Available | |
| Mehlbaum Raymond J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mehlbaum Raymond J | -- | None Available | |
| Mehlbaum Raymond Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Short Charlene L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mehlbaum Ray | $232,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Short Charlene L | -- | -- | |
| Short Charlene L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mehlbaum Raymond J | $244,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mehlbaum Ray | $106,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,700 | $355,710 | $281,759 | $73,951 |
| 2024 | $4,700 | $348,736 | $276,235 | $72,501 |
| 2023 | $4,620 | $341,899 | $270,819 | $71,080 |
| 2022 | $4,340 | $335,196 | $265,509 | $69,687 |
| 2021 | $4,247 | $328,624 | $260,303 | $68,321 |
| 2019 | $4,183 | $318,879 | $252,583 | $66,296 |
| 2018 | $4,011 | $312,628 | $247,631 | $64,997 |
| 2016 | $3,679 | $300,490 | $238,016 | $62,474 |
| 2015 | $3,534 | $295,977 | $234,441 | $61,536 |
| 2014 | $3,511 | $290,180 | $229,849 | $60,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map