5829 E Rosebay St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,119,000 - $1,188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5829 E Rosebay St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,140,707, approximately $661 per square foot. 5829 E Rosebay St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Jerry and Johnson Ramona
Bought by
Poto Frank R and Poto Carol C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poto Frank R | $445,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Poto Frank R | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,076 | $632,674 | $433,067 | $199,607 |
| 2024 | $8,076 | $620,270 | $424,576 | $195,694 |
| 2023 | $7,941 | $608,108 | $416,251 | $191,857 |
| 2022 | $7,452 | $596,186 | $408,090 | $188,096 |
| 2021 | $7,302 | $584,497 | $400,089 | $184,408 |
| 2019 | $7,195 | $567,163 | $388,223 | $178,940 |
| 2018 | $6,954 | $556,043 | $380,611 | $175,432 |
| 2016 | $6,389 | $534,454 | $365,833 | $168,621 |
| 2015 | $6,130 | $526,427 | $360,338 | $166,089 |
| 2014 | $6,084 | $516,116 | $353,280 | $162,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map