5761 Planet Dr Fairfield, OH 45014
Estimated Value: $265,881 - $302,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5761 Planet Dr, Fairfield, OH 45014 and is currently estimated at $288,220, approximately $268 per square foot. 5761 Planet Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Central Elementary, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,390 | $74,370 | $11,400 | $62,970 |
| 2024 | $2,390 | $74,370 | $11,400 | $62,970 |
| 2023 | $2,390 | $77,420 | $11,400 | $66,020 |
| 2022 | $2,013 | $50,730 | $11,400 | $39,330 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $49,960 | $11,400 | $38,560 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $49,960 | $11,400 | $38,560 |
| 2019 | $4,095 | $47,430 | $12,490 | $34,940 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $47,430 | $12,490 | $34,940 |
| 2017 | $1,936 | $47,430 | $12,490 | $34,940 |
| 2016 | $1,827 | $43,500 | $12,490 | $31,010 |
| 2015 | $1,739 | $43,500 | $12,490 | $31,010 |
| 2014 | $2,135 | $43,500 | $12,490 | $31,010 |
| 2013 | $2,135 | $44,760 | $12,490 | $32,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map