5765 115th St E Northfield, MN 55057
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $696,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,454
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5765 115th St E, Northfield, MN 55057 and is currently estimated at $669,426, approximately $272 per square foot. 5765 115th St E is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Bridgewater Elementary School, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Lundin Kristin A and Nesseth Gregory P
Bought by
Gregory P Nesseth And Kristin L Nesseth Trust and Nesseth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Engstrom Robert W and Engstrom Judith K
Bought by
Nesseth Gregory P and Lundin Kristin A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory P Nesseth And Kristin L Nesseth Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nesseth Gregory P | $319,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,028 | $600,500 | $151,000 | $449,500 |
| 2024 | $6,874 | $555,400 | $135,000 | $420,400 |
| 2023 | $5,306 | $555,400 | $135,000 | $420,400 |
| 2022 | $4,854 | $498,000 | $117,000 | $381,000 |
| 2021 | $4,910 | $419,000 | $97,900 | $321,100 |
| 2020 | $4,730 | $403,000 | $95,400 | $307,600 |
| 2019 | $5,048 | $381,800 | $95,400 | $286,400 |
| 2018 | $332 | $394,000 | $95,400 | $298,600 |
| 2017 | $3,936 | $337,700 | $95,400 | $242,300 |
| 2016 | $4,130 | $335,000 | $95,400 | $239,600 |
| 2015 | $4,104 | $337,900 | $95,400 | $242,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $338,200 | $95,400 | $242,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map