5766 Heming Ave Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $738,000 - $864,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,908
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5766 Heming Ave, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $798,841, approximately $274 per square foot. 5766 Heming Ave is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including North Springfield Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2020
Sold by
Phan Triet Minh and Dang Phuong T
Bought by
Dang Phuong T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank As Tr
Bought by
Phan Triet Minh and Dang Phuong T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,064
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$623,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Patel Rameshchandra P
Bought by
Sandoval Mario Nelson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$555,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dang Phuong T | -- | None Available | |
| Phan Triet Minh | $345,000 | -- | |
| Sandoval Mario Nelson | $555,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phan Triet Minh | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Mario Nelson | $555,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,710 | $701,440 | $299,000 | $402,440 |
| 2024 | $7,710 | $665,500 | $279,000 | $386,500 |
| 2023 | $7,487 | $663,480 | $279,000 | $384,480 |
| 2022 | $6,911 | $604,370 | $249,000 | $355,370 |
| 2021 | $6,792 | $578,750 | $224,000 | $354,750 |
| 2020 | $6,424 | $542,800 | $224,000 | $318,800 |
| 2019 | $3,234 | $546,500 | $219,000 | $327,500 |
| 2018 | $5,994 | $521,260 | $214,000 | $307,260 |
| 2017 | $5,912 | $509,240 | $208,000 | $301,240 |
| 2016 | $5,715 | $493,330 | $198,000 | $295,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map