5766 S 1200 E Loogootee, IN 47553
Estimated Value: $152,047 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,159
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5766 S 1200 E, Loogootee, IN 47553 and is currently estimated at $182,512, approximately $157 per square foot. 5766 S 1200 E is a home with nearby schools including Barr Reeve Primary Grade School, Barr Reeve Elementary School, and Barr-Reeve Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
Sold by
Mattingly
Bought by
Frisz Jason M and Frisz Christina L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Mattingly
Bought by
Mattingly
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frisz Jason M | $40,000 | Lett& Jones | |
| Mattingly | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $635 | $118,100 | $12,800 | $105,300 |
| 2024 | $703 | $117,800 | $12,800 | $105,000 |
| 2023 | $710 | $118,800 | $12,800 | $106,000 |
| 2022 | $748 | $116,400 | $12,800 | $103,600 |
| 2021 | $340 | $72,800 | $12,800 | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $271 | $58,000 | $12,800 | $45,200 |
| 2019 | $146 | $42,100 | $12,800 | $29,300 |
| 2018 | $157 | $42,400 | $12,800 | $29,600 |
| 2017 | $151 | $42,100 | $12,800 | $29,300 |
| 2016 | $139 | $41,800 | $10,800 | $31,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,100 | $1,200 | $30,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,200 | $10,800 | $30,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map